Hartsburg Course (15.6 miles)

​                Racer                                                                                                    Boat Name                                                        City/State


Adult/Child Tandem

                Cinda Eichler & Shelby Bryan                                                J.A.W. (Just add water)                               Columbia, MO

                Paul & Erica Porneluzi                                                                Frog & Toad                                                      New Franklin, MO

                Mike & Jamie Leahy                                                                                                                                                      Jefferson City, MO

                Di McHenry & Michael Dincil                                                Grammy Di & Mikey                                   Ironton & St. Clair, MO

                Adam & Corwin Breshears                                                      Father & Son on a River Run                  Springfield, MO

                Duncan & Aurora Foss                                                                                                                                                Jefferson City, MO


C2 Woman

                Laura Brashear & Carol Heddinghaus                              Rolla River Rangers                                     Rolla, MO


C2 Man

                David Myers & Daryl Rhodes                                                 Retired II                                                            Wildwood & Maryland Heights, MO


C2 Mixed

                Erin & David Leuschke                                                               No Promises!                                                   Columbia, MO

                Rick Morrisey & Tracy Ritter                                                  Coco Hellebender                                        Jefferson City, MO

                Rita Edwards & Robert Profest                                            Profast Riverbillies                                      Tebbets & Jefferson City, MO


C3         

                Sabrina & Gretchen Davenport & Jessica

                        Counihan                                                                                    Old Town Angels                                           Ashland, MO     

                Daryl Simons, Jacob Berry & Nick                                      Tandemonium                                                 Rogersville & Springfield, MO


C4

                Melissa Nilson, Bernie Arnold, Hogan Haake              Weekend with Bernie                                St. Louis, Imperial and Webster

                        & Sonora Haake                                                                                                                                                               Groves, MO


K1 Woman

                Ericca Thornhill                                                                                                                                                               Columbia, MO

                Carrie Elliott                                                                                    Turbulent Vortex                                           Columbia, MO


K1 Man

                Ron Medin                                                                                         Callawegian Kayak                                      Holts Summit, MO

                David Stock                                                                                       Don't Let Me Drown!                                 Holts Summit, MO

                Rusty Arringrom                                                                            Ole Blue                                                             Gladstone, MO

                Thomas Duffield                                                                            Smarter not Harder!                                   Liberty, MO

                Larry Waters                                                                                                                                                                     Payson, IL

                Jonathan Cannon                                                                          Cannonballism                                               Jefferson City, MO

                Matt Feltrop                                                                                     Feltrop                                                                Jefferson City, MO         

                Chris Galloway                                                                                CouldBeWorking                                         Jefferson City, MO


Unlimited Solo Man

                John Breth                                                                                         Emergence Delirium                                  Overland Park, KS

                Phil Capel                                                                                           Silver Alert                                                       Sherwood, AR

                Greg Suttles                                                                                      Suttle 1                                                              Quincy, IL

                Dylan McHardy                                                                             McHardy                                                            Strafford, MO


Unlimited Tandem

                Mike & Savanna Herbert                                                          Grey Wolf                                                          Rogers, AR


SUP Man

                Chris Otto                                                                                                                                                                          Ballwin, MO


Alum2 Men

                Hal & Steve Johnson                                                                   River Scouts                                                     Columbia, MO

                Matt Quetsch & Tony Rende                                                  The Gilded Lady                                             Columbia, MO


​Providence Course (27.6 miles)

​                Racer                                                                                                    Boat Name                                                        City/State


C1 Woman

                Lyn Harris                                                                                                                                                                           Kansas City, MO


C1 Man

                Ryan Wells                                                                                        Captain Krill                                                     Sedalia, MO


C2 Men

                Peter Dyke & John George                                                      Beast                                                                    Columbia, MO

                Bill & Paul Behrns                                                                          BEHRNS                                                            St. Louis MO

                Douglas & Jackson Bjornstad                                                Big River Boys                                                 House Springs, MO

                Matthew Keeler & TJ Jaksa                                                     Random Chimp                                              Columbia, MO


C2 Mixed

                Katy Hudler & DJ Jones                                                            Boaty McBoatface                                       Washington, MO


C4

                Jeff & Joel Stuart & Justin & Jessica

                        Buckallew                                                                                  Stuart & Buckallew                                      Independence, MO

​                

K1 Woman

                Dee Landau                                                                                      Floyd                                                                     Overland Park, KS

                Liz Stepanovic                                                                                 Pura Vida                                                           Columbia, MO

                Cassie Brandt                                                                                  Sheboygan Schooner                                  Columbia, MO

                Rachel Proffitt                                                                                 notforproffitt                                                  Columbia, MO

                Katie Uttley                                                                                                                                                                       Columbia, MO

                Sherry Isenhart                                                                              Shamrock                                                           Hartsburg, MO

                Kimberly Stowers                                                                         Fire & Knives                                                   Independence, MO

                Karen Kesselring                                                                           Kesselring                                                         Hot Springs Village, AR


K1 Man

                Clayton Schultz                                                                              PoPsydon                                                          Columbia, MO

                Matthew Britt                                                                                 Mishi                                                                    Boonville, MO

                Chad Adams                                                                                     Chasing Cranes                                              Columbia, MO

                Keith Stumphf                                                                                 Damfino                                                             Florissant, MO

                Christian Logan                                                                                                                                                               Marthasville, MO

                Dennis Race                                                                                      Wet Willy                                                          Fayette, MO

                James Stack                                                                                                                                                                       Columbia, MO

                Shane Norell                                                                                    Exceptionally Ordinary                             Columbia, MO

                Hayden Hackman                                                                                                                                                           Fayette, MO

                Blake Hackman                                                                               Thing 2                                                                Columbia, MO

                Richard Wolpert                                                                            Mishka                                                                Columbia, MO

                Joseph Weida                                                                                  Water Rat                                                         Peculiar, MO

                Carl Mitchell                                                                                    Vert Der Ferk                                                  Great Bend, KS

                Grant Christensen                                                                        Yella Capella                                                    Jefferson City, MO


K2 Men

​                Denny & Justin Buckler                                                             Against the Wind                                          Columbia, MO


SUP Man 

                Dan Strieker                                                                                     Squirrel Whisperer                                      St. Louis, MO

                Michael Sorth                                                                                                                                                                   St. Louis, MO


Unlimited Solo Woman

                Brooke Vaughn                                                                               Lost All My Ducks                                        Bethany, OK                              


Unlimited Tandem                                                                                        

                Tom Selva & Rusty Self                                                               Shamu                                                                 Columbia & Hannibal, MO

                Joe & Josh Yasis                                                                             Team Yasis                                                         Lakeland, MN

                Stephen Lynn & Jeff Schnelle                                                 Paddle Dynamics                                          London, AR & Irma, WI

                John & Aron Trupka                                                                     Firing on 13 Cylinders                               St. Charles & O'Fallon, MO

2020 Race to the Dome Roster

The 11th Annual Race to the Dome is scheduled for Saturday, October 10, 2020. 


Because of Boone County COVID restrictions limiting each race start to 50 paddlers, registration is now closed for both races. We apologize for the hassle and disappointment. We'll be back next year bigger and better than ever. 

This roster is updated manually. There will be a delay of several days before your entry is posted. Thank you for your patience. (Updated 9/28/20)

We believe this roster reflects the current status of racers. If you don't see your update reflected here for several days, please feel free to contact us

Race to the Dome